Home

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we'll assume that you are happy to accept cookies.

Skip to main content
School buses in severe weather

If your road is affected by severe weather conditions your school bus may not be able to access your child’s bus stop.  All operators will do their best to reach all accessible areas

Have your say on the budget

Gloucestershire County Council is asking residents to have their say on proposals to focus on
vulnerable children and adults, better roads and a new school in next year’s budget.

Take part in the consultation

Determined admission criteria and scheme for 2018

Primary, Infant and Junior Schools

Community and Voluntary Controlled schools

Primary and Infant Schools

  • Abbeymead Primary School
  • Ann Edwards C of E School
  • Ashchurch Primary School
  • Ashleworth  C of E Primary School
  • Avening Primary School
  • Ayleburton C of E Primary School
  • Beech Green Primary School
  • Benhall Infant School
  • Bibury C of E Primary School
  • Birdlip Primary School
  • Bisley Bluecoat C of E School
  • Blakeney Primary School
  • Bledington School
  • Bream C of E Primary
  • Callowell Primary School
  • Calton Primary School
  • Cam Everlands Primary School
  • Cam Woodfield Infant School
  • Cashes Green Primary School
  • Castle Hill School
  • Chalford Hill Primary School
  • Chesterton Primary School
  • Churcham Primary School
  • Churchdown Parton Manor Infant
  • Cirencester Primary School
  • Clearwell C of E School
  • Coaley C of E Primary School
  • Coalway Comm Infant School
  • Coberley C of E Primary School
  • Cold Aston C of E Primary School
  • Coney Hill Community Primary
  • Deerhurst & Apperley CE School
  • Dinglewell Infant School
  • Down Ampney C of E Primary School
  • Drybrook School
  • Dunalley Primary School
  • Eastcombe Primary School
  • Eastington Primary School
  • Ellwood Community School
  • Elmbridge Infant School
  • English Bicknor C of E School
  • Fairford C of E Primary School
  • Foxmoor Primary School
  • Gastrells Comm Primary School
  • Glenfall Community Primary School
  • Gloucester Road Primary School
  • Grangefield School
  • Greatfield Park Primary School
  • Haresfield C of E Primary School
  • Harewood Infants School
  • Hartpury Primary School
  • Hatherley Infants' School
  • Hatherop C of E Primary School
  • Hempsted Primary School
  • Hester's Way Primary School & Children's Centre
  • Hillview Primary School
  • Holy Trinity C of E Primary School
  • Hope Brook C of E Primary School
  • Innsworth Infant School
  • Isbourne Valley
  • Kemble Primary School
  • Kempsford C of E School
  • King's Stanley Primary School
  • Kingsholm C of E Primary School
  • Kingsway Primary School
  • Kingswood Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Leckhampton CE Primary School
  • Leighterton Primary School
  • Linden Primary School
  • Littledean C of E Primary School
  • Longborough CE Primary School
  • Longlevens Infant School
  • Lydbrook Primary School
  • Lydney C. E. Primary School.
  • Meadowside School
  • Meysey Hampton Primary School
  • Mickleton Primary School
  • Moat Primary School
  • Nailsworth C of E Primary School
  • Naunton Park Primary School
  • Northleach C of E Primary School
  • Northway Infant School
  • Norton C of E Primary School
  • Oak Hill C of E Primary School
  • Parkend Primary School
  • Pauntley C of E Primary School
  • Pillowell Community Primary School
  • Queen Margaret Primary School
  • Randwick C of E School
  • Redbrook C of E Primary School
  • Rodborough Comm Primary School
  • Rodmarton Primary School
  • Rowanfield Infant School
  • Ruardean C of E Primary School
  • Sharpness Primary School
  • Sheepscombe School
  • Sherborne C of E Primary School
  • Shurdington CE Primary School
  • Siddington C of E Primary School
  • Slimbridge Primary School
  • Soudley School
  • Southrop C of E School
  • St John's C of E School
  • St Paul's C of E Primary School
  • St. James'  C of E Primary School
  • St. White's Primary School
  • Steam Mills Primary School
  • Stonehouse Park Infant School
  • Stow on the Wold Primary School
  • Stratton C of E Primary School
  • Stroud Valley Community School
  • Swell C of E Primary School
  • Temple Guiting C of E School
  • Tewkesbury C of E Primary School
  • The Croft School
  • The John Moore Primary School
  • The Park Infant School & Children's Centre
  • The Rissington School
  • Thrupp Primary School
  • Tibberton Community School
  • Tredington Primary School
  • Tuffley Primary School
  • Tutshill C of E Primary School
  • Twyning School
  • Uley C of E Primary School
  • Uplands Community Primary School
  • Upton St. Leonards C of E School
  • Walmore Hill Primary School
  • Watermoor C of E Primary School
  • Whitminster Endowed C of E School
  • Widden Primary School
  • Willersey C of E Primary School
  • Woodmancote School
  • Woodside Primary School
  • Woolaston Primary School
  • Yorkley Primary School

Junior Schools

  • Churchdown Parton Manor Junior School
  • Churchdown Village Junior School
  • Coalway Junior School
  • Dinglewell Junior School
  • Elmbridge Junior School
  • Innsworth Junior School
  • Longlevens Junior School
  • St James' C of E Junior School
  • Tredworth Junior School

Secondary Schools

  • Archway School

Academy, Voluntary Aided, Foundation, Trust and Free schools

Secondary Schools

Help us improve Gloucestershire County Council

Don’t include personal or financial information like your National Insurance number or credit card details.