Proposed admission criteria and scheme for 2019

Primary, Infant and Junior Schools

 

Community and Voluntary Controlled schools

 

 Primary and Infant Schools

 

  • Abbeymead Primary School
  • Ann Edwards C of E School
  • Ashchurch Primary School
  • Ashleworth  C of E Primary School
  • Avening Primary School
  • Ayleburton C of E Primary School
  • Beech Green Primary School
  • Benhall Infant School
  • Bibury C of E Primary School
  • Birdlip Primary School
  • Bisley Bluecoat C of E School
  • Blakeney Primary School
  • Bledington School
  • Bream C of E Primary
  • Callowell Primary School
  • Calton Primary School
  • Cam Everlands Primary School
  • Cam Woodfield Infant School
  • Cashes Green Primary School
  • Castle Hill School
  • Chalford Hill Primary School
  • Chesterton Primary School
  • Churcham Primary School
  • Churchdown Parton Manor Infant
  • Cirencester Primary School
  • Clearwell C of E School
  • Coaley C of E Primary School
  • Coalway Comm Infant School
  • Coberley C of E Primary School
  • Cold Aston C of E Primary School
  • Coney Hill Community Primary
  • Deerhurst & Apperley CE School
  • Dinglewell Infant School
  • Down Ampney C of E Primary School
  • Drybrook School
  • Dunalley Primary School
  • Eastcombe Primary School
  • Eastington Primary School
  • Ellwood Community School
  • Elmbridge Infant School
  • English Bicknor C of E School
  • Fairford C of E Primary School
  • Foxmoor Primary School
  • Gastrells Comm Primary School
  • Glenfall Community Primary School
  • Gloucester Road Primary School
  • Grangefield School
  • Greatfield Park Primary School
  • Haresfield C of E Primary School
  • Harewood Infants School
  • Hartpury Primary School
  • Hatherley Infants' School
  • Hatherop C of E Primary School
  • Hempsted Primary School
  • Hester's Way Primary School & Children's Centre
  • Hillview Primary School
  • Holy Trinity C of E Primary School
  • Hope Brook C of E Primary School
  • Innsworth Infant School
  • Isbourne Valley
  • Kemble Primary School
  • Kempsford C of E School
  • King's Stanley Primary School
  • Kingsholm C of E Primary School
  • Kingsway Primary School
  • Kingswood Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Leckhampton CE Primary School
  • Leighterton Primary School
  • Linden Primary School
  • Littledean C of E Primary School
  • Longborough CE Primary School
  • Longlevens Infant School
  • Lydbrook Primary School
  • Lydney C. E. Primary School.
  • Meadowside School
  • Meysey Hampton Primary School
  • Mickleton Primary School
  • Moat Primary School
  • Nailsworth C of E Primary School
  • Naunton Park Primary School
  • Northleach C of E Primary School
  • Northway Infant School
  • Norton C of E Primary School
  • Oak Hill C of E Primary School
  • Parkend Primary School
  • Pauntley C of E Primary School
  • Pillowell Community Primary School
  • Queen Margaret Primary School
  • Randwick C of E School
  • Redbrook C of E Primary School
  • Rodborough Comm Primary School
  • Rodmarton Primary School
  • Rowanfield Infant School
  • Ruardean C of E Primary School
  • Sharpness Primary School
  • Sheepscombe School
  • Sherborne C of E Primary School
  • Shurdington CE Primary School
  • Siddington C of E Primary School
  • Slimbridge Primary School
  • Soudley School
  • Southrop C of E School
  • St John's C of E School
  • St Paul's C of E Primary School
  • St. James'  C of E Primary School
  • St. White's Primary School
  • Steam Mills Primary School
  • Stonehouse Park Infant School
  • Stow on the Wold Primary School
  • Stratton C of E Primary School
  • Stroud Valley Community School
  • Swell C of E Primary School
  • Temple Guiting C of E School
  • Tewkesbury C of E Primary School
  • The Croft School
  • The John Moore Primary School
  • The Park Infant School & Children's Centre
  • The Rissington School
  • Thrupp Primary School
  • Tibberton Community School
  • Tredington Primary School
  • Tuffley Primary School
  • Tutshill C of E Primary School
  • Twyning School
  • Uley C of E Primary School
  • Uplands Community Primary School
  • Upton St. Leonards C of E School
  • Walmore Hill Primary School
  • Watermoor C of E Primary School
  • Whitminster Endowed C of E School
  • Widden Primary School
  • Willersey C of E Primary School
  • Woodmancote School
  • Woodside Primary School
  • Woolaston Primary School
  • Yorkley Primary School

 

Junior Schools

  • Churchdown Parton Manor Junior School
  • Churchdown Village Junior School
  • Coalway Junior School
  • Dinglewell Junior School
  • Elmbridge Junior School
  • Innsworth Junior School
  • Longlevens Junior School
  • St James' C of E Junior School
  • Tredworth Junior School

 

 Secondary Schools

  • Archway School

 

 Academy, Voluntary Aided, Foundation, Trust and Free schools

(proposed policies will be linked upon receipt)

  • Amberley Parochial School
  • Ampney Crucis C of E School
  • Andoversford Primary School
  • Ann Cam C of E Primary School
  • Barnwood C of E Primary School
  • Berry Hill Primary School
  • Bishops Cleeve Primary Academy
  • Blockley C of E Primary School
  • Blue Coat C of E Primary School
  • Bourton on the Water Primary Academy
  • Brimscombe C of E Primary School
  • Brockworth Primary Academy
  • Bromesberrow St Marys C of E Primary School
  • Bussage C of E Primary School
  • Cam Hopton C of E Primary School
  • Cam Woodfield Junior School
  • Carrant Brook Junior School
  • Charlton Kings Infants’ School
  • Charlton Kings Junior School
  • Christ Church C. of E. Primary School (Chalford)
  • Christ Church C of E Primary School
  • Churchdown Village Infant School
  • Coopers Edge School
  • Cranham C of E Primary School
  • Dursley C of E Primary Academy
  • Field Court C of E Infant Academy
  • Field Court Junior School
  • Finlay Community School
  • Forest View Primary
  • Gardners Lane Primary School
  • Glebe Infant School
  • Gotherington Primary School
  • Grange Primary School
  • Gretton Primary School
  • Hardwicke Parochial Primary Academy
  • Harewood Junior School
  • Heron Primary School
  • Highnam C. of E. Primary Academy
  • Hillesley C of E Primary School
  • Holy Apostles Primary School
  • Horsley C of E Primary School
  • Hunts Grove Primary Academy
  • Huntley C of E Primary School
  • Lakefield C of E Primary School
  • Leonard Stanley C of E Primary School
  • Longford Primary Academy
  • Longney C of E Primary Academy
  • Minchinhampton C of E Primary Academy
  • Minsterworth C of E Primary School
  • Miserden C of E Primary School
  • Mitcheldean Endowed Primary School
  • Mitton Manor Primary School
  • Newnham St Peter’s C of E Primary School
  • North Cerney C of E Primary Academy
  • North Nibley C of E Primary School
  • Oakridge Parochial School
  • Oakwood Primary School
  • Offa's Mead Acedemy
  • Picklenash Junior School
  • Powell's C of E Primary School
  • Prestbury St. Mary’s Junior School
  • Primrose Hill C of E Primary
  • Redmarley C of E Primary School
  • Robinswood Primary School
  • Rowanfield Junior School
  • Sapperton C of E Primary School
  • Severnbanks Primary School
  • Severn View Primary Academy
  • Springbank Primary Academy
  • Staunton & Corse C of E Academy
  • St Andrews C of E Primary School
  • St Anthony’s School
  • St. Briavels Parochial Primary School
  • St. Catharine’s Catholic Primary School
  • St. David’s C of E Primary school
  • St Dominic’s Catholic Primary School
  • St. James’ & Ebrington C. of E. Primary School
  • St John’s Church of England Academy
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
  • St Lawrence C of E Primary School
  • St. Mark’s C of E Junior School  (Minister's Support Form)
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School
  • St. Mary’s C of E Infant School
  • St. Mary's C of E Primary School
  • St Matthew's C of E Primary School
  • St Peter’s Catholic Primary School
  • St Thomas More Catholic Primary School
  • Stone with Woodford C of E Primary School
  • Swindon Village Primary School
  • The British School
  • The Catholic School of Saint Gregory The Great
  • The Rosary Catholic Primary School
  • Tirlebrook Primary School
  • Tredworth Infant School
  • Warden Hill Primary School
  • Waterwells Primary School
  • Westbury-on-Severn C of E Primary
  • Whiteshill Primary School
  • Winchcombe Abbey Primary School
  • Withington C of E Primary School
  • Woodchester Endowed C of E Primary School

 

 

Secondary Schools

Help us improve Gloucestershire County Council

Don’t include personal or financial information like your National Insurance number or credit card details.