Home
Skip to main content

Determined Admission Criteria and Scheme for 2021

Community and Voluntary Controlled schools

Primary and Infant Schools

  • Abbeymead Primary School
  • Ann Edwards C of E School
  • Ashchurch Primary School
  • Ashleworth C of E Primary School
  • Avening Primary School
  • Aylburton C of E Primary School
  • Beech Green Primary School
  • Benhall Infant School
  • Birdlip Primary School
  • Bisley Bluecoat C of E School
  • Blakeney Primary School
  • Bledington School
  • Bream C of E Primary
  • Callowell Primary School
  • Calton Primary School
  • Cam Everlands Primary School
  • Cam Woodfield Infant School
  • Cashes Green Primary School
  • Castle Hill School
  • Chalford Hill Primary School
  • Churcham Primary School
  • Churchdown Parton Manor Infant
  • Cirencester Primary School
  • Clearwell C of E School
  • Coalway Comm Infant School
  • Coberley C of E Primary School
  • Cold Aston C of E Primary School
  • Coney Hill Community Primary
  • Deerhurst & Apperley CE School
  • Dinglewell Infant School
  • Down Ampney C of E Primary School
  • Drybrook School
  • Dunalley Primary School
  • Eastcombe Primary School
  • Eastington Primary School
  • Ellwood Community School
  • Elmbridge Primary School
  • English Bicknor C of E School
  • Fairford C of E Primary School
  • Foxmoor Primary School
  • Gastrells Comm Primary School
  • Glenfall Community Primary School
  • Gloucester Road Primary School
  • Grangefield School
  • Greatfield Park Primary School
  • Haresfield C of E Primary School
  • Harewood Infants School
  • Hatherley Infants' School
  • Hatherop C of E Primary School
  • Hempsted Primary School
  • Hester's Way Primary School & Children's Centre
  • Hillview Primary School
  • Holy Trinity C of E Primary School
  • Hope Brook C of E Primary School
  • Innsworth Infant School
  • Isbourne Valley
  • Kemble Primary School
  • Kempsford C of E School
  • King's Stanley Primary School
  • Kingsholm C of E Primary School
  • Kingsway Primary School
  • Kingswood Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Leckhampton CE Primary School
  • Leighterton Primary School
  • Linden Primary School
  • Littledean C of E Primary School
  • Longborough CE Primary School
  • Longlevens Infant School
  • Lydbrook Primary School
  • Lydney C. E. Primary School.
  • Meadowside School
  • Meysey Hampton Primary School
  • Mickleton Primary School
  • Nailsworth C of E Primary School
  • Naunton Park Primary School
  • Northleach C of E Primary School
  • Northway Infant School
  • Norton C of E Primary School
  • Oak Hill C of E Primary School
  • Parkend Primary School
  • Pauntley C of E Primary School
  • Pillowell Community Primary School
  • Queen Margaret Primary School
  • Randwick C of E School
  • Redbrook C of E Primary School
  • Rodborough Comm Primary School
  • Rodmarton Primary School
  • Ruardean C of E Primary School
  • Sharpness Primary School
  • Sheepscombe School
  • Sherborne C of E Primary School
  • Shurdington CE Primary School
  • Slimbridge Primary School
  • Soudley School
  • Southrop C of E School
  • St John's C of E School
  • St Paul's C of E Primary School
  • St. White's Primary School
  • Steam Mills Primary School
  • Stonehouse Park Infant School
  • Stow on the Wold Primary School
  • Stratton C of E Primary School
  • Stroud Valley Community School
  • Swell C of E Primary School
  • Temple Guiting C of E School
  • Tewkesbury C of E Primary School
  • The Croft School
  • The John Moore Primary School
  • The Park Infant School & Children's Centre
  • The Rissington School
  • Thrupp Primary School
  • Tibberton Community School
  • Tredington Primary School
  • Tutshill C of E Primary School
  • Tuffley Primary School
  • Twyning School
  • Uley C of E Primary School
  • Uplands Community Primary School
  • Upton St. Leonards C of E School
  • Walmore Hill Primary School
  • Watermoor C of E Primary School
  • Whitminster Endowed C of E School
  • Widden Primary School
  • Willersey C of E Primary School
  • Woodmancote School
  • Woodside Primary School
  • Woolaston Primary School
  • Yorkley Primary School

Junior Schools

  • Churchdown Parton Manor Junior School
  • Churchdown Village Junior School
  • Coalway Junior School
  • Dinglewell Junior School
  • Innsworth Junior School
  • Longlevens Junior School
  • Park Junior School
  • St James' C of E Junior School
  • Tredworth Junior School

Secondary Schools

  • Archway School

Academy, Voluntary Aided, Foundation, Trust and Free schools

(Determined policies will be linked upon receipt from the individual schools)

 

Infant, Junior & Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

 

Help us improve Gloucestershire County Council

Don’t include personal or financial information like your National Insurance number or credit card details.