Home

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we'll assume that you are happy to accept cookies.

Skip to main content

Proposed admission criteria and scheme for 2020

 

Community and Voluntary Controlled schools

 

 

Primary and Infant Schools

 

  • Abbeymead Primary School
  • Ann Edwards C of E School
  • Ashchurch Primary School
  • Ashleworth C of E Primary School
  • Avening Primary School
  • Aylburton C of E Primary School
  • Beech Green Primary School
  • Benhall Infant School
  • Bibury C of E Primary School
  • Birdlip Primary School
  • Bisley Bluecoat C of E School
  • Blakeney Primary School
  • Bledington School
  • Bream C of E Primary
  • Callowell Primary School
  • Calton Primary School
  • Cam Everlands Primary School
  • Cam Woodfield Infant School
  • Cashes Green Primary School
  • Castle Hill School
  • Chalford Hill Primary School
  • Chesterton Primary School
  • Churcham Primary School
  • Churchdown Parton Manor Infant
  • Cirencester Primary School
  • Clearwell C of E School
  • Coalway Comm Infant School
  • Coberley C of E Primary School
  • Cold Aston C of E Primary School
  • Coney Hill Community Primary
  • Deerhurst & Apperley CE School
  • Dinglewell Infant School
  • Down Ampney C of E Primary School
  • Drybrook School
  • Dunalley Primary School
  • Eastcombe Primary School
  • Eastington Primary School
  • Ellwood Community School
  • Elmbridge Primary School
  • English Bicknor C of E School
  • Fairford C of E Primary School
  • Foxmoor Primary School
  • Gastrells Comm Primary School
  • Glenfall Community Primary School
  • Gloucester Road Primary School
  • Grangefield School
  • Greatfield Park Primary School
  • Haresfield C of E Primary School
  • Harewood Infants School
  • Hartpury Primary School
  • Hatherley Infants' School
  • Hatherop C of E Primary School
  • Hempsted Primary School
  • Hester's Way Primary School & Children's Centre
  • Hillview Primary School
  • Holy Trinity C of E Primary School
  • Hope Brook C of E Primary School
  • Innsworth Infant School
  • Isbourne Valley
  • Kemble Primary School
  • Kempsford C of E School
  • King's Stanley Primary School
  • Kingsholm C of E Primary School
  • Kingsway Primary School
  • Kingswood Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Leckhampton CE Primary School
  • Leighterton Primary School
  • Linden Primary School
  • Littledean C of E Primary School
  • Longborough CE Primary School
  • Longlevens Infant School
  • Lydbrook Primary School
  • Lydney C. E. Primary School.
  • Meadowside School
  • Meysey Hampton Primary School
  • Mickleton Primary School
  • Nailsworth C of E Primary School
  • Naunton Park Primary School
  • Northleach C of E Primary School
  • Northway Infant School
  • Norton C of E Primary School
  • Oak Hill C of E Primary School
  • Parkend Primary School
  • Pauntley C of E Primary School
  • Pillowell Community Primary School
  • Queen Margaret Primary School
  • Randwick C of E School
  • Redbrook C of E Primary School
  • Rodborough Comm Primary School
  • Rodmarton Primary School
  • Ruardean C of E Primary School
  • Sharpness Primary School
  • Sheepscombe School
  • Sherborne C of E Primary School
  • Shurdington CE Primary School
  • Slimbridge Primary School
  • Soudley School
  • Southrop C of E School
  • St John's C of E School
  • St Paul's C of E Primary School
  • St. White's Primary School
  • Steam Mills Primary School
  • Stonehouse Park Infant School
  • Stow on the Wold Primary School
  • Stratton C of E Primary School
  • Stroud Valley Community School
  • Swell C of E Primary School
  • Temple Guiting C of E School
  • Tewkesbury C of E Primary School
  • The Croft School
  • The John Moore Primary School
  • The Park Infant School & Children's Centre
  • The Rissington School
  • Thrupp Primary School
  • Tibberton Community School
  • Tredington Primary School
  • Tuffley Primary School
  • Tutshill C of E Primary School
  • Twyning School
  • Uley C of E Primary School
  • Uplands Community Primary School
  • Upton St. Leonards C of E School
  • Walmore Hill Primary School
  • Watermoor C of E Primary School
  • Whitminster Endowed C of E School
  • Widden Primary School
  • Willersey C of E Primary School
  • Woodmancote School
  • Woodside Primary School
  • Woolaston Primary School
  • Yorkley Primary School

 

Junior Schools

 

  • Churchdown Parton Manor Junior School
  • Churchdown Village Junior School
  • Coalway Junior School
  • Dinglewell Junior School
  • Innsworth Junior School
  • Longlevens Junior School
  • Park Junior School
  • St James' C of E Junior School
  • Tredworth Junior School

 

Secondary Schools

 

  • Archway School

 


 

Academy, Voluntary Aided, Foundation, Trust and Free schools

 

(Proposed policies will be linked upon receipt from the individual schools)

 

Infant, Junior & Primary Schools

 

 

Secondary Schools

 

 

Admission Arrangements for Out of County Schools

 

Consultation on Admission Arrangements 2020/2021 Academic Year

Worcestershire Schools

Warwickshire Schools

 

 

Help us improve Gloucestershire County Council

Don’t include personal or financial information like your National Insurance number or credit card details.